Kewra Water 190ml

  • Add feedback:
  • Manufacturer: TRS
  • Availability: Exists
  • pcs.
  • 5.00 zł / pcs.
Flower water extract of Pandanales (plant derived Pacific Islander). Popular Indian food additive, used in the preparation of desserts and beverages. It is characterized by a floral aroma.
Kewra is known in India from its intense odor, which after use evaporates. Just like rose water, it is used for flavoring confectionary and cocktails (especially traditional Indian desserts like barfi or rasqualla).

Excellent natural cosmetics for skin care, especially as a tonic for the wash. Cleanses the skin and prepares it for better absorption of nutrients. Regularly used as a tonic tones the skin, giving it smoothness and elasticity. Recommended for all skin even very delicate.